2013 LL BASEBALL

 

  2013 11-12 DISTRICT BASEBALL
  

District 4 Contact

JOCELYN CHANG 203-824-2020

DENIS HALEY 203-444-1772

STEVE LAFORTE 203-605-3649

VJ SARULLO 203-506-9380

.      

SCHEDULE IS OFFICIAL

 

Team

W

L

 RF

RA

Def Inn

 RPI
BRACKET  A            

1. WEST HAVEN

1 4 15 41 24  

2.  MFD INTERNATIONAL

  5 14 53 30  

3.  HAMDEN

3 2 28 50 28  

4.  MFD NAT LOU GEHRIG    2nd

4 1 53 11 23  
5. BRANFORD          1st 4 1 42 9 28  

6. MAX SINOWAY

3 2 48 34 29  
             
BRACKET  B            

1. ANNEX

1 3 18 19 22  

2.  EAST HAVEN

2 2 32 24 21  

3.  ORANGE                               1st

4   40 16 24  

4.  POP SMITH

1 3 13 40 20  
5. NORTH BRANFORD            2nd 3 1 39 21 22  

6. CHESHIRE

1 3 14 33 23  

 

           

 

TUESDAY JULY 9, 2013

8:00 PM

GAME 1 @ NORTH HAVEN

11-ORANGE  VS  MFD NATIONAL LOU GEHRIG-0

 

GAME 2 @ NORTH BRANFORD

16-BRANFORD  VS  NORTH BRANFORD-4

WEDNESDAY JULY 10, 2013

5:30 PM

GAME 3 @ NORTH BRANFORD

6-BRANFORD VS ORANGE-7

GAME 4 @ NORTH HAVEN

0-NORTH BRANFORD VS MILFORD NATIONAL LOU GEHRIG-10

 

THURSDAY JULY 11, 2013

5:30 PM

GAME 5 @ ORANGE

BRANFORD VS MILFORD NATIONAL LOU GEHRIG

 

SATURDAY JULY 13, 2013

5:30 PM

GAME 6 @ ORANGE


BRANFORD VS ORANGE

 

SUNDAY JULY 14, 2013

6:00 PM

GAME 7 @ ORANGE

IF NECESARY

BRANFORD VS ORANGE

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 17, 2013

SECTION 1 BEGINS IN DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY  JUNE 29, 2013

BRACKET A

1:00 PM

1 (8) MFD INTERNATIONAL  VS BRANFORD 4 (8)  @ ORANGE - GOLDBERG

0 (4) HAMDEN  VS MNLG 10 (4) @ ORANGE - ROCHE

4:00 PM

10 (6) MAX SINOWAY VS WEST HAVEN 4 (5) @ NORTH HAVEN

BRACKET B

1:00 PM

6 (6) EAST HAVEN VS NORTH BRANFORD 14 (6) @ NORTH HAVEN

4:00 PM

1 (6) ANNEX VS CHESHIRE 4 (6) @ ORANGE - GOLDBERG

10 (6) ORANGE VS POP SMITH 2 (5)  @ ORANGE - ROCHE

 

 

SUNDAY JUNE 30, 2013

BRACKET A

1:00 PM

4 (5) WEST HAVEN VS HAMDEN 6 (6)  @ ORANGE

4:00 PM

2 (6) BRANFORD VS MNLG 1 (5)  @ MFD NATIONAL

5 (6) MFD INTERNATIONAL VS MAX SINOWAY 14 (6)  @ NORTH HAVEN

 

BRACKET B

1:00 PM

15 (6) EAST HAVEN VS CHESHIRE 3 (6)  @ NORTH HAVEN

4:00 PM

2 (5) ANNEX VS ORANGE 7 (6)  @ ORANGE

0 (4) POP SMITH VS NORTH BRANFORD 10 (4) @ NORTH BRANFORD

 

TUESDAY JULY 2, 2013

BRACKET A

5:30 PM

7 (7) HAMDEN VS MFD INTERNATIONAL 3 (7) @ ORANGE

11 (4) MNLG VS WEST HAVEN 0 (4) @ MFD NATIONAL

8:00 PM

6 (6) MAX SINOWAY VS  BRANFORD 3 (6) @ NORTH HAVEN

BRACKET B

5:30 PM

14 (5) ANNEX VS POP SMITH 4 (5)  @ ANNEX

10 (6) NORTH BRANFORD VS CHESHIRE 1 (5) @ NORTH BRANFORD

8:00 PM

7 (5) EAST HAVEN VS ORANGE 9 (6)  @ ORANGE

 

SATURDAY JULY 6, 2013

BRACKET A

1:00 PM

0 (4) HAMDEN VS BRANFORD 22 (4)  @ NORTH HAVEN

4:00 PM

7 (5) MAX SINOWAY VS MNLG 9 (6)  @ NORTH HAVEN

6 (6) WEST HAVEN VS MFD INTERNATIONAL 3 (6)  @ MFD NATIONAL

BRACKET B

11:00 AM

7 (6) POP SMITH VS CHESHIRE 6 (6) @ NORTH BRANFORD

1:00 PM

1 (6) ANNEX VS EAST HAVEN 4 (6)  @ EAST HAVEN

2:00 PM

14 (6) ORANGE VS NORTH BRANFORD 5 (6) @ NORTH BRANFORD

 

SUNDAY JULY 7, 2013

BRACKET A

4:00 PM

22 (4) MNLG VS MFD INTERNATIONAL 2 (4) @ MFD NATIONAL

11 (6) MAX SINOWAY VS HAMDEN 15 (6)  @ HAMDEN

1 (4) WEST HAVEN VS  BRANFORD 11 (4)  @  BRANFORD

BRACKET B

4:00 PM

1 (5) ANNEX VS NORTH BRANFORD 12 (5)  @ NORTH BRANFORD

14 (4) EAST HAVEN VS POP SMITH 4 (4)  @ POP SMITH

12 (6) ORANGE VS CHESHIRE 3 (5)  @ ORANGE